Events for April 2017

Home/Events/
Loading Events
Find Events

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

High School Winter Sports Awards Banquet

HS Winter Sports Awards Banquet

28

HS (B) Tennis BYE

29

Economics Fair

HS Softball vs Frazier Mountain

HS Track @ WSL Meet — Parlier & Caruthers

30

Sacramento State Capitol 5th Grade

Elem Track @ Sunnyside HS vs FUSD Teams

HS Baseball at Hoover

31

Chaffee Zoo – Kindergarten classes

1

HS Track @ Tital Invitational

HS Baseball vs Riverdale

Spring Formal @ Wolf Lakes

2

Winter Guard Competition

3
4

JH Softball @ Ft. Miller

JH Tennis @ Gaston

HS varsity baseball @ Laton HS

5

HS Baseball vs Minarets

HS Softball vs Minarets

HS (B) Tennis vs Firebaugh HS

6

JH Track @ Roosevelt (schedule A)

JH Softball vs Hamilton

JH Tennis vs Computech

7

Fresno State Farm – Kindergarten classes

Elem Track @ Sunnyside HS vs FUSD Teams

HS Softball at Caruthers

8

HS Track @ Yosemite Mountain Invitational in Oakhurst

HS Baseball at Caruthers

9
10
11

HS Softball at Kerman Tournament

12
13
14
15
16
17

Easter Break

18

School Resumes

19

River Parkway & Conservation Trust – 3rd Grades

JH Tennis vs Ft. Miller

HS Golf @ Airways vs WSL (9 holes)

20

Elem Track @ Sunnyside HS Qualifying Meet Toby Lawless Qualifier (Bantam/Midget Girls)

JH/HS Spring Sports Pictures

JH Track @ Fresno HS (schedule B)

21

Elem Track @ Sunnyside HS Qualifying Meet Toby Lawless Qualifier (Bantam/Midget Boys)

HS (B) Tennis @ Dos Palos

HS Softball vs Parlier

22

Elem Track @ Sunnyside HS Qualifying Meet Toby Lawless Qualifier (Juniors/Intermediates)

HS Track @ Golden Bear Invitational

HS Baseball vs Parlier

23
24

JH Softball

JH Tennis @ Scandinavian

Parenting Healthy Teens-Safe Driving

25

HS Golf @ Riverside vs WSL (9 holes)

26

JH Track @ Edison (schedule A)

JH Softball vs Cooper

JH Tennis @ Tioga

27

HS Softball @ Riverdale

HS Baseball @ Riverdale

28

4th Grade: Sugarpine Railroad

Hanford Train – 1st Grades

HS Track @ Dinuba Invitational

29

Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk Festival – Elementary

Elem Track @ Sunnyside HS Qualifying Meet Toby Lawless Finals

FCA – Night of Champions

30

7th Grade LA Chaperone Meeting

1

JH Softball @ Tioga

JH Tennis @ Yosemite

HS Softball vs Riverdale

2

HS Baseball at Minarets

HS Softball at Minarets

3

Egyptian Museum Trip – 6th grade

HS Golf @ Lemoore –WSL Championship (18 holes)

HS Track @ All Sierra Championships (Select Athletes only)

4

7th Grade LA Trip

JH Track @ Hoover (schedule B)

HS Softball vs Caruthers

5

7th Grade LA Trip

HS Baseball vs Caruthers

“Twelve Angry Jurors” Drama Performance

6

7th Grade LA Trip

“Twelve Angry Jurors” Drama Performance

Elem Track @ Qualifying Meet Junior Fresno Relays

+ Export Events